Twitter

Endike Primary
Endike Primary@EndikePrimary

Life With Us

Life with usThe house system is a very important part of life at Endike. All of the children and staff are a member of one of four house groups – Red, Blue Green and Yellow.Children can earn points for their house through showing our Endike and DRET values. The winning house is announced each week during our Achievement Assembly and the winners at the end of each term are awarded a special treat!

 

Staffing 2018-2019

 

Headteacher

Kate Ranner

 

Assistant Headteachers

Emma Brown

Chris Drinnan

 

Phase 1 – Early Years

 

Teacher

Support Staff

F1

Helen Dent

Denise Smith

Laura Lowther

F2

Jane Halford

Michelle Carter

F2

Stacey Gould

Sarah Ellis

Phase Leader -  Helen Dent

 

Phase 2 – Key Stage 1

 

Teacher

Support Staff

1F

Carole Fardell 0.5

Peter Fardell 0.5

1:1 Steph Moore

Laura Keogh (Mon-Wed)

Shona Lund

Shelia Higgins

Sarah Williams (am)

Susie Steel

Julie Wall

1FC

Diana Fulstow 0.8

Julia Challen 0.2

2D

Sharon Dulson

2SB

Emma Brown 0.5

Kate Smith 0.5

Phase Leader – Emma Brown (AHT)

 

Phase 3 – Year 3 & 4

 

Teacher

Support Staff

3F

Jess Fenton

1:1 Abbie Stephenson

1:1 Andy Pinchbeck

Sarah Richards

Sara Harris

3S

Trina Smallwood

4BH

Rebecca Houlden

4CH

Cheryl Howley

Phase Leader – Trina Smallwood

 

Phase 4 – Year 5 & 6

 

Teacher

Support Staff

5B

Sally Briggs

1:1 Jack Shingles

Sally Wood (Mon-Wed)

Sally Rogers

Gill Elliott

5D

Chris Drinnan

Leanne Dickinson

6H

Mark Holliday

6P

Matt Plummer

Phase Leader – Chris Drinnan (AHT)

 

PPA

Caron Mincke KS1 & KS2

Claire Hodgson EY & Y1

 

Cover Supervisor

Paula Weinman

 

Speech & Language

Paula Weinman

(Rebecca Todd on Maternity leave)

 

Pastoral/EWB

Emma Brown

Andrea Lewis

Claire Edge – EY & KS1

Jenny O’Connor – KS2

 

Administration

Rachel Morfin

Becki Moore

Amber Catchpole

Olivia Hart

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Shona Lund

Sarah Richards

Pam Moss

Michelle McCarthy

Julia Shaw

Denise Wilson

Vikki Crawford

 

Kitchen Staff

Lynne Holdstock

Tracy Penrose

Heidi Burton

Sarah Kyte

 

Caretaker

Phil Welburn